Announcement of 2019 NNA 12yrs Development Squad

Congratulations to the following girls who have been selected in the 12 years Representative Squad for 2019. 1- Heidi- McNab 3- Caitlin- Dale 13- Amy Read more

Announcement of 2019 NNA Opens Development Squad

Congratulations to the following girls who have been selected in the Opens Representative Squad for 2019. 1 Erin ASQUITH 2 Sabina GOMBOSO 12 Tiffany GILMOUR Read more

Announcement of 2019 NNA 17yrs Development Squad

Congratulations to the following girls who have been selected in the 17 years Representative Squad for 2019. 1 Meghan STEELE 3 Claire KOWALD 4 Eliza JOHNSON Read more

11's and 12's Learner Umpire Day 13th October

Still looking to learn the skills of how to be an umpire?????? NNA will be holding a Learner Umpire Day on Saturday 13th October from 9am till 12pm at Read more

Announcement of 2019 NNA 14yrs Development Squad

Congratulations to the following girls who have been selected in the 14 years Representative Squad for 2019. 1 Ella DALEY 2 Emily MILTON 4 Tyra JARRETT Read more

Announcement of 2019 NNA 13yrs Development Squad

Congratulations to the following girls who have been selected in the 13 years Representative Squad for 2019. 2 Grace WILSON 4 Ashlee KELLY 12 Ella MCCLUSKEY Read more

Announcement of 2019 NNA 15yrs Development Squad

Congratulations to the following girls who have been selected in the 15 years Representative Squad for 2019. 1 Ella WHERRETT 2 Amy BURNS 12 Chelsey ELLIS Read more

11 Years Development Squads 2019

COME AND TRY COACHING SESSIONS for 2019 11’s DEVELOPMENT SELECTIONS NNA would like you to join us for some coaching sessions for; 10 YEAR OLD PLAYERS Read more

Announcement of winner of the 2018 Lois and Nola Green Medal

Congratulations to Danielle Taylor (Souths Pride) who was this year's recipient of NNA's Lois and Nola Green Medal. This award is presented to the best Read more

Fixtures and Results

NNA competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
14 yrs Grade 1 GF 8 Sep 18
Souths Glacier
 35  def  29
Nova Electrons
14 yrs Grade 2 GF 8 Sep 18
Cardiff Zooloos
 32  def  17
Nova Satellites
14 yrs Grade 3 GF 8 Sep 18
West Leagues Tulips
 30  def  18
Shortland Penguins
14 yrs Grade 4 GF 8 Sep 18
NGS 5
 24  def  10
Cardiff TCs
15 yrs Grade 1 GF 8 Sep 18
Nova Fusion
 43  def by  45
West Leagues Cobbers
15 yrs Grade 2 GF 8 Sep 18
Souths Kyanite
 30  def by  40
West Leagues Dragons
15 yrs Grade 3 GF 8 Sep 18
Kot/S Tigers
 39  def  25
Stockton Sprites
15 yrs Grade 4 GF 8 Sep 18
Souths Tanzanite
 34  def  10
Souths Topaz
Cadet A GF 8 Sep 18
Souths Holly
 39  def  34
West Leagues Emeralds
Cadet B GF 8 Sep 18
Nova Gravity
 40  def  17
Souths Hemlock
Cadet C GF 8 Sep 18
Maryland Wallsend Hummingbirds
 64  def  43
Sug/V Vixens
Cadet D GF 8 Sep 18
Nova Pulsars
 13  def by  31
West Leagues Wrens
21's Grade 1 GF 8 Sep 18
Property Solutions 101
 33  def  16
Junction Ocean
21's Grade 2 GF 8 Sep 18
Mayfield Firestorms
 37  def  35
West Leagues Raindrops
21's Grade 3 GF 8 Sep 18
West Leagues Mixers
 36  def by  53
Wanderers Whales

Like us on Facebook for more news and wet-weather updates!