Further Announcement of 2017 NNA 11 Years Development Squad

Congratulations to the following girls who have been selected in the 11 years Development Squad for 2017. 1 Hart Rebecca 3 Thomas Ireland 4 Sames Ella Read more

Hunter United compulsory training sessions

Compulsory training session for Hunter United Squad will be held at these two venues. Your reply is required by email of your attendance whether inability Read more

Sad News

The Executive of the association wish to advise all of our members of the sad loss of one of our most valuable members, Jessie Cox of Maryland Wallsend Read more

Newcastle wins the Inter-Regional Shield at State Cup

Newcastle won the Inter-Regional Shield at the 2016 State Cup down at Netball Central on 24/25th September. Newcastle won the shield after placing 4th Read more

Further announcement of 2017 NNA 14yrs rep squad

AMENDED NOTICE Congratulations to the following girls who have been selected in the 14 years Representative Squad for 2017. 3. Meghan STEELE 12. Brooke Read more

Further announcement of 2017 NNA 15yrs rep squad

AMENDED NOTICE Congratulations to the following girls who have been selected in the 15 years Representative Squad for 2017. 1. Nikki MURNANE 2. Kyla WEST Read more

Further announcement of 2017 NNA 12yrs Rep Squad

AMENDED NOTICE Congratulations to the following girls who have been selected in the 12 years Representative Squad for 2017. 3. Eloise STEELE 5. Grace Read more

Further announcement of 2017 NNA 13yrs rep squad

AMENDED NOTICE Congratulations to the following girls who have been selected in the 13 years Representative Squad for 2017. 5. Mia Hollitt 6. Sarah Dalmolin Read more

Hunter United Emeralds win Grand Final in Sydney Metro League Div 2

Hunter United have been crowned the 2016 DOOLEYS Metro League Division 2 champions after a 50-39 win over Illawarra District at Netball Central on Thursday Read more

Fixtures and Results

NNA competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Cadet A GF 3 Sep 16
West Leagues Novos
 32  def  31
BNC Paragons
Greater Open Championship GF 3 Sep 16
Souths Lions
 42  def  25
Forsythes Business Advisors
A Grade GF 3 Sep 16
Souths Pride
 25  def  24
Junction Commonwealth
A1 Grade GF 3 Sep 16
May/Dig Top Gun
 30  def by  36
Souths Balsa
A2 Grade GF 3 Sep 16
Nova 2
 30  def  27
Austars
A3 Grade GF 3 Sep 16
Waratah Raptors
 20  def by  27
Lingard Private
A4 Grade GF 3 Sep 16
OWP
 36  def  16
Souths She-oak
A5 Grade GF 3 Sep 16
West Leagues Renegades
 21  def by  33
Prince of Wales
B Grade GF 3 Sep 16
Blackbutt Hotel
 30  def  21
Nova Goal Diggers
B1 Grade GF 3 Sep 16
West Leagues Aquarians
 37  def  32
Burwood Belles
B2 Grade GF 3 Sep 16
Nova Nomads
 36  def  16
West Leagues Calypsoes
B3 Grade GF 3 Sep 16
West Leagues Revellers
 42  def  33
Souths Ebony
B4 Grade GF 3 Sep 16
Sth Wall Blazers
 43  def by  46
Kot/S Monarch
B5 Grade GF 3 Sep 16
Souths Fir
 30  def  6
West Leagues Impacts
B6 Grade GF 3 Sep 16
West Leagues Coloradoes
 23  def  16
Souths Poplar

Like us on Facebook for more news and wet-weather updates!