Representative - Senior

Representative Convenor

Helen Matthews
T: 4942 8967
E:
representative@newcastlenetball.com.au

 


Congratulations to the following girls who have been selected in NNA representative teams for 2020:

 

15 YEARS

Jillarnie Ahoy

Chloe Algie

Ruby Gardner

Claudia Gray

Jordan Parsons

Alice Elliot

Xanthe Rheinberger

Tamika Williams

Holly Cooper

Ella Daly

Co-Coaches - Dwight Graham and Kirsty Allan

 Manager - Megan Asquith

 

17 YEARS

Savannah Angelozzi

Ella Butcher

Samantha Chicken

Lashelle Holland

Lexy Holz

Abbie Leyshon

Kate Love

Jemma Lucas

Mackenzie Stuart

Millicent Tonkin

Coach - Trude’ Yen

Manager - Helen Matthews

 

OPENS

Sabina Gomboso

Kimberley Goodearl

Abbie Gray

Ellie McVey

Georgia McVey

Keeley Mullins

Karlie Robards

Claudia Rodwell

Angela Williams

Kim Williams

Co-Coaches - Janine Hobbs and Traci Baber

Manager - Debbie Kemp

 

NNA REGIONAL STATE LEAGUE

Brytne Bunnett

Janas Burgess

Abbie Gray

Khiara Jones

Nikki Murnane

Ellie McVey

Georgia McVey

Sophie Perkins

Claudia Rodwell

Emma Rumbel

Angela Williams

Kim Williams

Co-Coaches - Janine Hobbs and Traci Baber

 

Senior State Titles Coordinator - Helen Wilson

 

17 YEARS

Savannah Angelozzi

Ella Butcher

Samantha Chicken

Lashelle Holland

Lexy Holz

Abbie Leyshon

Kate Love

Jemma Lucas

Mackenzie Stuart

Millicent Tonkin

Coach - Trude’ Yen

Manager - Helen Matthews

 

OPENS

Sabina Gomboso

Kimberley Goodearl

Abbie Gray

Ellie McVey

Georgia McVey

Keeley Mullins

Karlie Robards

Claudia Rodwell

Angela Williams

Kim Williams

Co-Coaches - Janine Hobbs and Traci Baber

Manager - Debbie Kemp

 

NNA REGIONAL STATE LEAGUE

Brytne Bunnett

Janas Burgess

Abbie Gray

Khiara Jones

Nikki Murnane

Ellie McVey

Georgia McVey

Sophie Perkins

Claudia Rodwell

Emma Rumbel

Angela Williams

Kim Williams

Co-Coaches - Janine Hobbs and Traci Baber

17 YEARS

Savannah Angelozzi

Ella Butcher

Samantha Chicken

Lashelle Holland

Lexy Holz

Abbie Leyshon

Kate Love

Jemma Lucas

Mackenzie Stuart

Millicent Tonkin

Coach - Trude’ Yen

Manager - Helen Matthews

 

OPENS

Sabina Gomboso

Kimberley Goodearl

Abbie Gray

Ellie McVey

Georgia McVey

Keeley Mullins

Karlie Robards

Claudia Rodwell

Angela Williams

Kim Williams

Co-Coaches - Janine Hobbs and Traci Baber

Manager - Debbie Kemp

 

NNA REGIONAL STATE LEAGUE

Brytne Bunnett

Janas Burgess

Abbie Gray

Khiara Jones

Nikki Murnane

Ellie McVey

Georgia McVey

Sophie Perkins

Claudia Rodwell

Emma Rumbel

Angela Williams

Kim Williams

Co-Coaches - Janine Hobbs and Traci Baber

1.  Sabina GOMBOSO

12.  Katelyn STANSFIELD

13.  Emma PRINCE

26.  Eliza LEWIS

38.  Ellie McVEY

51.  Laura NOLAN 

52.  Kimberley WILLIAMS

53.  Karlie ROBARDS

66.  Mikenzie McMANUS

77.  Kimberly GOODEARL

Coach is Traci Baber, Assistant Coach is Janine Hobbs and Team Manager is Chantelle Cousins (mb 0421 013 257).

1.  Sabina GOMBOSO

12.  Katelyn STANSFIELD

13.  Emma PRINCE

26.  Eliza LEWIS

38.  Ellie McVEY

51.  Laura NOLAN 

52.  Kimberley WILLIAMS

53.  Karlie ROBARDS

66.  Mikenzie McMANUS

77.  Kimberly GOODEARL

Coach is Traci Baber, Assistant Coach is Janine Hobbs and Team Manager is Chantelle Cousins (mb 0421 013 257).